Welcome to i-Attend Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

i-Attend is a platform to manage your events, workshops and classes. It is a multi-tenant, single code-based, software-as-a-service delivered through Web browsers or mobile applications.

Track attendance, create CEU certificates, generate name badges, create evaluations, design event websites and online registration forms, and generate reports are features available in the i-Attend platform.

You can also refer to i-Attend Documentation for any of your questions.

Can the event registration site collect event session fees?

0 votes
asked Jan 5, 2016 by anonymous

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
The ability to accept payment upon registration was one of the most requested item last year. We heard that and we are delivering! The integration with paypal will most likely be available next month as our developers are busy working on it.
answered Jan 6, 2016 by Tom (1,430 points)
Paypal Online Registration Costs
0 votes
The Website and Online Registration Module allows your attendees to register for event(s). We are currently working on integrating Paypal to capture payment upon registration. This function should be available sometime next month.

Thanks for the question. Have a great day!
answered Jan 6, 2016 by Pavan (1,580 points)
...