Welcome to i-Attend Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

i-Attend is a platform to manage your events, workshops and classes. It is a multi-tenant, single code-based, software-as-a-service delivered through Web browsers or mobile applications.

Track attendance, create CEU certificates, generate name badges, create evaluations, design event websites and online registration forms, and generate reports are features available in the i-Attend platform.

You can also refer to i-Attend Documentation for any of your questions.

Does i-Attend allow attendees to login?

0 votes
The features of i-Attend are awesome! Congratulations! I love how I can create name badges and certificates for my training classes, but I need my attendees to have the ability to view the classes they attended and possibly be able to retrieve their certificates. Does i-Attend allow attendees to login?
asked Jan 1, 2016 by anonymous

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

In addition to what Tom mentioned, the Event Registered are now available in the Attendee Portal. This shows all the events you have registered to. 

The above was request from our friends at the Pasco County Schools in Florida.

To sum it up, the following information is available in the Attendee Portal:

  • Your Profile
  • Registered Events
  • Events Attended
  • Credit Earned
  • Certificates Retrieval (Download)
  • Evaluations

answered Feb 15, 2016 by Pavan (1,580 points)
selected Feb 15, 2016 by admin
+1 vote
Yes! Attendees can login in the Attend Portal using the credentials supplied by their administrators.

In the portal, attendees can view their profiles, the events or classes they attended, review the points or credits they have earned, download certificates created for them and answer evaluation questions.

Great feature! This is what sets us apart from the rest.
answered Jan 1, 2016 by Tom (1,430 points)
...