Welcome to i-Attend Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

i-Attend is a platform to manage your events, workshops and classes. It is a multi-tenant, single code-based, software-as-a-service delivered through Web browsers or mobile applications.

Track attendance, create CEU certificates, generate name badges, create evaluations, design event websites and online registration forms, and generate reports are features available in the i-Attend platform.

You can also refer to i-Attend Documentation for any of your questions.

Is the Evaluation feature almost done?

0 votes
We hold workshops and training classes for our clients. i-Attend works great for us but we need a feature to create surveys or evaluations so we can get feedback from our audience. I was told that you are working on a new feature to provide this function. When will this be available?

Thank you!
asked Feb 14, 2016 by anonymous

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
The EVALUATIONS module is done and is available to all plans!

If you don't see it available, email support and we will get it to you pronto!

Enjoy!
answered Mar 28, 2016 by admin (2,350 points)
+1 vote
Yes, we are almost finished in beta testing the Evaluation Module! We think we can have it available the week of the 22nd Feb.

The Evaluation Module provides the ability to create surveys/evaluations for your events. People who attend the events will receive an invitation to participate in the evaluation process. It is a great way to receive feedback for your events!
answered Feb 15, 2016 by Pavan (1,580 points)
...